BBreminisce

not dead

with 4 comments

hhaa.. as my topic said.. i’m not dead! finished HRM prelim paper online just couple of  hours ago.. it’s kinda exhausting to do paper ya! it’s like squeezing your little brain for as much info as possible to come out with that prefect answer.. and for quite some time i was stonning in front of my com trying to understand what the question is trying to ask me.. lol. so of cos.. not enough time to do! bad bad.. poa hasn’t been good as well.. haha.. that means more revision to be done. jia you bah!!

so if you noticed…. nothing has been coming up for TLH as well..  cos i have got no time for it.. =/ till i am done with my prelim papers!! dearest winter/ ah pin  had source for some really pretty clothes!!

My com’s USB has die on me so i can’t upload any photos.. but i have got these kawaii pics.. lol.. this is my friend’s kitty.. He looks like garfield! he sits upright one lo! lol

p280808_101901

so fat! he is an overweight kitty. lol..

p141108_1222

Advertisements

Written by bbreminisce

March 3, 2009 at 9:10 PM

Posted in Random

4 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. OMG~~~!!
    hahaha~~ so cute~~ it looks totally e same as my cat~~~
    aww~~ wad breed so that?

    wendy~~

    March 4, 2009 at 6:02 PM

  2. din noe u got a cat! he’s a mixed breed adopted from SPCA. =)

    bbreminisce

    March 5, 2009 at 3:09 AM

  3. hahha..icic..aww~~ my cat gone long time le…
    dunno where it goes~~~ juz went missing one day~~ lol..

    wendy~~

    March 5, 2009 at 4:54 PM

  4. huh! omg..

    bbreminisce

    March 6, 2009 at 12:10 AM


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: