BBreminisce

28june09- 超越星光 and Big Groove09

leave a comment »

heez.. finally uploaded the pics and videos.. =))

Went to xinguang Singapore’s PK at Kallang to support Jameson’s sis.. Althought she nv won but i think she’s really good!

At the station waiting for Jameson before we headed down by cab cos it was a hot day and we din wanna be roasted pigs.. haha

Hungry baby eating OldChangKee!

page

No 6. Shirlene Tia =)

page1

Listen to her! some uncle’s huge face pop out from no where.. =.=

It’s a real competitive.. All sing really well!

page2

Semifinal left with 7pples~ tired baby and i stood there thruout.. we were not able to catch the final though cos we needed to head for Big Groove~ Later found out that the finalists are No1. No3. and No.14.. =)

page4

On the way there~

 page

This is the damn cool cool mintz group from Jap! By this time my cam was running low batt cos i forgot to charge it the nite before. =.= so i could only snap photos, no videos~ =( anyway they were the first to came out. made everyone damn excited!

DSC04013

 

DSC04014

I tried to snap a photo of them after the show.. quite a failure.. lol.. anyway, they are very small kids!!

DSC04020

 Some other groups i managed to took pics of before my cam die haha..  

DSC04015

 

DSC04016

 Damn cool Beatboxer!

DSC04017

 

DSC04019

 

After show~ Super excited us esp baby.. lol.. then we headed for Prata supper before we went home.. my fav! hoho

page1

Advertisements

Written by bbreminisce

July 5, 2009 at 8:31 PM

Posted in Loves

Tagged with ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: