BBreminisce

Friday loves~

leave a comment »

Went Indulgz for dinner on Friday with baby, the girls and derek..
start off with all the pics of me and baby first hhaha..

page

DSC04322

Everyone else. I’m real happy and excited at the start of the day alr. cos i will be meeting my long time no see gals andwe will be having nice food!.. =))

page1

page2

Starters.. we nv skip the cheese fries.. hoho.. i like the scallops wth bacon wrap too!

page3

Our mains… tasty yum yum!

page4

Everyone was happy with food ! =D
Derek on the left bottom of pic looked really puzzled with his lamb stew. He said how to eat with no bread? lol. ah pin was happily stuffed with food. haha.
Feli was fancinated by her PORK chopp.. hehe

page5

Baby started the super wide smile again.. so cute! lol

page6

with the gals gals~ feli went restroom. =/

page

All four of us =))

page1

After tat we headed to Iluma’s Cheeky Chocolate for desserts~

page2

page3

The Desserts there are YUM YUM! i like!. Derek was commenting that when we come to such place, we must order everything in chocolate. Chocolate crepe with chocolate ice cream and chocolate sauce.Chocolate chocolate chocolate.. haha. we were happy kids =)

page4

and the gals passed me my belated birthday present. i got a new bag! hehe. i like too! Thanks for the effort ah pin!

page51

we went to catch Aaron Kwok’s movie- Murderer at the end of the day. and it totally spoilt our mood. lol. Everyone was complaining bout the show and think it’s real stupid.

[ pls dun read on if you want to watch this]

poster

I think Aaron Kwok is really good in the acting. i think the storyline is not that bad. Everyone was trying to guess who is the murderer..

BUT. when the little boy started talking in a super low voice saying he is already a 40+ man. has some anti-aging illness blah blah… i wanted sooooo much to laugh loudly in the cinema. so stupid! makes the little boy looks creepy after that lo. i cannot stand it. the gals commented that they so wanted to leave the theatre. lol. kind of waste time =.=

Anyway, i still enjoy my day with the gals! meet up soon!  KTV Session! =D

Advertisements

Written by bbreminisce

July 25, 2009 at 7:35 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: