BBreminisce

DWZ gathering-steamboat

with 2 comments

19June10

It was Dwz’s gathering + steamboat at Chun’s house. Bought the necessary food at Novena’s Cold storage and NTUC before we headed off. Photos credit to Chun and Kelvin and shall do the talking.. =)

kawaii ricky~!

He is aiming at the packet of prawn cracker in Cheryl’s hands all the time. lol

and then e round of drinking session..

It was a fierce drinking session and someone actually puked. omg. got a shock cos there was no warning sign at all. haha..

It sure was a fun night but got into a terrible fight with baby. Definitely hope we could appreciate and treasure each other more after this..

Some are really nice to ask what happened btw us two but rest assure it has nothing to do with anything during the gathering.

i definitely wun be angry becos he drinks a lot. Not of things he said about me cos i’m pretty much used to it. so ya. i hope the prob is solved? or it wun happen again..

I’m angry cos I’m jealous. I’m jealous cos I love you Baby..
Someone told me this before. When your partner feels jealousy, that is when you are flirting. so who agree with this?
Advertisements

Written by bbreminisce

June 20, 2010 at 9:41 PM

Posted in frens, Loves

2 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. i aso very easily jealous than worse then u. bt jealous dosent mean the person is flirting lah….hahaa its all psychological. i guess its just insecurity that caused jealousy

    pin

    June 21, 2010 at 10:30 AM

    • hahah i nv know u will! lol.

      bbreminisce

      June 21, 2010 at 4:45 PM


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: