BBreminisce

Last weekend

leave a comment »

11 sept 10

JB trip with Baby, the gals and their partners~

It was a scary ride in. consider that we dunno the way, it was pitching dark ( no street lamps) and they were driving at really high speed. more than half of the time was chasing non-stop and trying to figure out whether the car in front was D’s..

Finally reached the place! Baby’s comment: the food better be nice!

we ordered, ordered and ordered as if the food was free..


the diff btw the big and small claws.. Total bill add up to RM600++.. but we felt cheated becos we expected something even cheaper since we really din order a lot. To me, the food wasn’t really fantastic, prob i have eaten some even better ones in Spore… =/ but nevertheless, it was sure a memorable journey. lol..

did i mention that i did my nails as well? love them! only RM22! haha a steal!

Advertisements

Written by bbreminisce

September 19, 2010 at 9:12 PM

Posted in frens, Loves, Travel

Tagged with , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: